Dental Implants For New Or Existing Denture Replacement}


Dental Implants for New or Existing Denture Replacement

by

Dental implants have become the basic solution for those who have lost or are facing the loss of one or even all of their natural teeth. In earlier days, a traditional denture was the only way for replacing an entire row of missing teeth. Since traditional dentures are readily available and seem less costly than natural looking dental implants, many people are still suffering with upper and lower dentures. That is unfortunate because it is devastating to their self confidence and self esteem. Indeed to their entire quality of life. Dentures cause them embarrassment and hold them back in their careers and social settings. Dental implants are now providing a more acceptable solution for these people. Dental implants are often placed by expert dental surgeons and restored by their prosthetic dental partners to help patients replace their missing teeth. Better yet a few dentist have tackled the daunting task of becoming experts in all phases of dental implants; both the surgical and prosthetics. Even more rare but desirable is the dentist who has master all phases of dental implantology as well as general and cosmetic dentistry.

YouTube Preview Image

Basically dental implants are titanium based artificial tooth roots that are used to replace missing natural roots. Teeth attached to these dental implants can restore the natural beauty of one’s smile, restore the ability to eat and taste foods, and eliminate the stigma associated with having one or more teeth missing.

Patients who are about to lose most or all of their teeth, in either the upper or lower arch, have found a permanent solution by choosing dental implants. Full dental implants are helping them to successfully replace all of their damaged or decaying teeth without any discomfort. Unlike removable dentures, they don’t slip and also make it possible for people to eat anything they could with their natural teeth.

Dental implants offer several advantages over conventional dentures. Dental implants are placed where teeth once grew. Because there is no need for suction to hold them in or a large plate of plastic to place the teeth in they can be customized to look and feel just like natural teeth without the puffiness under the nose and in the cheeks caused by the extended flanges of dentures.

Additionally dental implants stimulate bone growth and help maintain the youthful form of the face. Eating is a pleasure again with dental implants. Because the teeth are so secure corn on the cob, ribs, steak, and apples are as natural to eat as they are for someone with their own teeth. This would never be possible with dentures. Whereas traditional dentures and bridges need to be replaced every few years, dental implants, if handled with care, can remain operative for a lifetime.

Dental implants are the answer for those missing a few or all of their teeth. The initial cost will be more than conventional dentures but because of a decreased need for replacement and repair this tends to even out over time. And who would care if it didn’t. The increased quality of life promised by dental implants compared to dentures is priceless.

Derick Johnson is an expert

dental implants

surgeon who believes that

dental implant

comes as a permanent & comprehensive solution for successful replacement of damaged & decaying teeth without causing any discomfort.

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com

}

Ontario Votes 2007: Interview with Green candidate Marion Schaffer, Oakville


Monday, September 24, 2007

Marion Schaffer is running for the Green Party of Ontario in the Ontario provincial election, in the Oakville riding. Wikinews’ Nick Moreau interviewed her regarding her values, her experience, and her campaign.

Stay tuned for further interviews; every candidate from every party is eligible, and will be contacted. Expect interviews from Liberals, Progressive Conservatives, New Democratic Party members, Ontario Greens, as well as members from the Family Coalition, Freedom, Communist, Libertarian, and Confederation of Regions parties, as well as independents.

S10 110 Drill Kits}


S10-110 Drill Kits

by

Adila Masih

Question: 1

Software Defined Storage (SDS) uses which type of technology to function?

A. Application

B. replication

C. virtualization

D. authentication

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which type of cloud allows management of backups to local, public, and/or private clouds to meet the varying requirements of cost, availability, latency, and security?

A. public

B. private

C. hybrid

YouTube Preview Image

D. secure

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which level of data access does a SAN device provide compared to NAS?

A. file access

B. block access

C. packet access

D. object access

Answer: B

Question: 4

You want to improve disk space usage efficiency while maintaining high availability.

In this scenario, which solution satisfies this requirement?

A. RAID 0

B. RAID 1

C. RAID 5

D. RAID 10

Answer: D

Question: 5

What is Software Defined Storage?

A. virtualized storage with a Fibre Channel interface

B. virtualized storage with an Ethernet interface

C. physical storage with a service management interface

D. virtualized storage with a service management interface

Answer: D

Directcertify Trust of Professionals

Even if many people do not plan their career, the ones who put a lot of emphasis on continuous improvements will be the successful professionals. This improvement also implies getting a certain certification in IT. For the success of this endeavor, it is essential to have enough dedication and revision power. However, these things are useless unless the study materials used for preparation are totally updated and efficient. The syllabus seems to be changing often and this has to be prevented. Moreover, a good preparation material will also offer a section with possible questions that will come up during the real exam. Most of these study guides seem to be rather costly. But this is not the case with DirectCertify.

No matter what your status or your career, DirectCertify is dedicated to offer you the necessary tools that can be used to prepare for any IT exam that you might want to pass. The exam guides are totally reliable and we will offer the most advanced planned preparation kits. These are essential because they are conceived by industry experts and are easy to follow and understand. If you are already an IT professional or just a graduate student, you may want to take advantage of these exam guides and give your career the necessary boost.

Why Should You Choose Us?

We offer a wide range of services that are always at the highest level of quality and professionalism. The salient features of what sets us apart are:

Top notch content that is always verified and up to date

A variety of kits that cover most exam vendors

Authorized authors that prepare the materials

The best price on the market

Easy to understand guides with practice tests

Multiple gadgets possibility to use the guides

Totally safe shopping experience

Money back guarantee if you fail after a weeks study

Round the clock support

Test Information:Total Questions: 65Test Number: S10-110Vendor Name: SNIACert Name: SNIA CERTIFIED PROFESSIONALTest Name: SNIA Storage Network Foundations ExamOfficial Site: http://directcertify.comFor More Details: http://www.directcertify.co.uk/S10-110.htmlGet20% Immediate Discount on Full Training MaterialDiscount Coupon Code: 411611IUH5

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com }

Sam Brownback on running for President, gay rights, the Middle East and religion


This article mentions the Wikimedia Foundation, one of its projects, or people related to it. Wikinews is a project of the Wikimedia Foundation.

Monday, October 15, 2007

Sam Brownback is perplexed. The U.S. Senator from Kansas and Presidential candidate is a Republican whose politics—he is against marriage for gay people, he is against abortion, and he has a clean image in a party tainted by scandal—should speak favorably to the party’s base. But it has not. “I’m baffled by that myself,” Senator Brownback told Wikinews reporter David Shankbone. “We haven’t been able to raise money.”

A recent poll in Iowa has put him in eighth place, with 2% supporting his campaign. “If we don’t finish fourth or better in Iowa…we’ll pull out.”

Senator Brownback’s relationship with God infuses almost every answer you find below. Although he doesn’t feel “competent” to explain why God would dislike gays, he does feel strongly that allowing two men or two women to enter into the union of marriage will destroy it for heterosexuals. Pointing to the research of Stanley Kurtz at the Hoover Institution, Brownback asserts that Northern Europeans have “taken the sacredness out of the institution.”

In the interview, Senator Brownback discusses the tug-and-pull that befalls him when his constituents show up at his office and say, “Look, I’m a conservative, but we need this bridge, we need this subsidy, we need this hospital.” Brownback feels this spending system needs to be changed; however, when it comes to energy policy, Brownback is there for his constituents. David Shankbone asked the Kansas Senator, a supporter of cellulosic ethanol, why he doesn’t support the lowering of tariffs on sugar since sugar ethanol delivers 8 times the energy output of cellulosic ethanol. Brazil, in particular, has become energy independent because of its sugar ethanol program. It’s cheaper to produce, and there is vastly more bang for the buck in sugar fuel than in corn fuel; an entire country no longer needs to import oil because of it. Federal tariffs currently make sugar ethanol too expensive in the United States. “You’re going to kill the ethanol industry here just as it gets going,” was Senator Brownback’s response. However, there is a debate over whether the process to make corn ethanol uses more energy than the ethanol itself produces.

Below is David Shankbone’s interview with Senator Sam Brownback.


Contents

  • 1 On running in and possibly leaving the Presidential race
  • 2 On the role of religion in the Presidential race
  • 3 On the culture of life
  • 4 On the Iraq War and the Middle East
  • 5 On gay rights
  • 6 Brownback on Brownback
  • 7 On environmentalism and energy
  • 8 On Wikipedia
  • 9 Sources

Category:May 31, 2010


? May 30, 2010
June 1, 2010 ?
May 31

300 160 Pdf Training Guides}


Submitted by: Henry Kay

Question: 1

Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?

A. high-level design

B. site requirements specification

C. configurations

D. migration plan

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which performance characteristic is least likely to require being addressed in the data center solution requirements?

A. server virtualization

B. desktop virtualization

C. distributed computing

D. private cloud

E. power efficiency

Answer: E

Question: 3

Which item can be used as an alternative reconnaissance tool to the NetApp OnCommand Balance application?

A. NetIQ PlateSpin

B. VKernel vOPS

C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit

D. VMware vCenter Orchestrator plug-in

E. Symantec Enterprise Security Manage

Answer: A

Question: 4

Which design steps could be considered optional?

A. audit

B. solution sizing

C. analysis

D. deployment provision

Answer: A

Question: 5

Which technology differentiates a data center designed around Cisco equipment versus another vendor?

A. NPV

B. NPIV

C. VSANs

D. FCoE

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which two characteristics are associated with the core layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose two.)

A. no packet manipulation

B. QoS policing

C. voice, data, and wireless convergence

D. scalable routing protocols

E. provides default gateway redundancy

F. QoS classification and queuing

Answer: A, D

Question: 7

The ANSI restriction that only 239 Fibre Channel domains are allowed per SAN fabric creates challenges for the designer working on a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network.

Which two approaches can the designer utilize to restrict the number of Fibre Channel domains below 239? (Choose two.)

A. Daisy chain up to 100 core Fibre Channel switches, leaving 139 domains for the network edge.

B. Assign a domain ID for each blade switch and top-of-rack access layer switch.

C. Use NPV to cause a fabric or blade switch to appear as a host to the core Fibre Channel switch.

D. Migrate to FCoE to eliminate the need for Fibre Channel domains.

E. Utilize VSANs to allow scaling well beyond 239 domain IDs.

Answer: C, E

Question: 8

Which three characteristics are associated with the aggregation layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)

A. no packet manipulation

B. QoS policing

C. voice, data, and wireless convergence

D. scalable routing protocols

E. provides default gateway redundancy

F. QoS classification and queuing

G. routing manipulation and filtering

H. aggregates end users

Answer: B, E, G

Question: 9

Which three characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)

A. no packet manipulation

B. QoS policing

C. voice, data, and wireless convergence

D. scalable routing protocols

E. provides default gateway redundancy

F. QoS classification and queuing

G. routing manipulation and filtering

H. aggregates end users

Answer: C, F, H

Question: 10

Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?

A. LISP

B. OTV

C. FabricPath

D. vPC

Answer: B

Question: 11

Which statement about the Overlay Transport Virtualization protocol is true?

A. It is IP-based functionality that provides Layer 3 extension over any transport.

B. The data plane exchanges MAC reachability info.

C. The control plane protocol is IS-IS.

D. It supports FCoE.

Answer: C

Question: 12

What is one example of a fully virtualized environment in the data center?

A. Hadoop clusters

B. VDI

C. vPC

D. VSAN

Answer: B

Question: 13

Which option is an advantage of utilizing hypervisor technology within a Cisco Unified Fabric data center environment?

A. distributed load processing

B. availability of blade versus rack-mountable servers

C. reduced power and cooling requirements

D. integrating the virtual machines into the access laye

Answer: A

Question: 14

Which option is a recommended practice when migrating from an existing data center to a new data center?

A. Assign multiple virtual servers per one high-performance server.

B. Utilize the hypervisor tools available to ensure processor compatibility.

C. Only migrate bare metal servers when transitioning from rack-mountable to blade servers.

D. Utilize FabricPath across data centers to manage the migration.

Answer: B

Question: 15

When migrating to a Cisco Unified Fabric data center network, which transitions will you expect to see?

A. rack-mountable to blade servers

B. physical to virtual machines

C. Fibre Channel to FCoE

D. iSCSI to NAS

Answer: C

Question: 16

DRAG DROP

Answer:

About the Author: Test Information:Total Questions: 360Test Number: 300-160Vendor Name: CISCOCert Name: CCNP DATA CENTERTest Name: DESIGNING CISCO DATA CENTER INFRASTRUCTUREOfficial Site:

examcertify.co.uk

For More Details:

examcertify.co.uk/300-160.html

Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training MaterialDiscount Coupon Code:79741B6012

Source:

isnare.com

Permanent Link:

isnare.com/?aid=1963583&ca=Computers+and+Technology }

Former Satyam CEO Raju, his brother and CFO arrested and detained in profit-fraud scandal


Monday, January 12, 2009

Byrraju Ramalinga Raju, founder and chairman of Satyam Computer Services, and his brother, B. Rama Raju, the company’s managing director, were arrested late Friday by Andhra Pradesh police. The brothers were placed under judicial custody in a Hyderabad, India jail and will remain there until January 23. Facing charges of criminal breach of trust (Section 406 of IPC), criminal conspiracy (Section 120-B), cheating (Section 420), falsification of records and forgery (Section 468), and fraudulent cancellation of securities (Section 477-a), they face up to ten years imprisonment if convicted.

After 18 hours of interrogation by the Crime Investigation Department (CID) at the state police headquarters, the Raju brothers were sent to the Chanchalguda prison and slept Saturday night on the floor along with 26 other low-risk inmates.

S. Bharat Kumar, the Rajus’s lawyer, asked the magistrate to issue orders for health monitoring. “His blood pressure is fluctuating and he needs medical treatment,” said Bharat Kumar. Mr. Raju appeared before the court Saturday while a team of doctors visited him after he had complained of chest pain.

Raju has Hepatitis-C, and both brothers have high blood pressure, so health precautions are necessary while imprisoned. Prison rules mandate service of jail food thrice a day. The menu includes 650 gm of rice thrice a day with 250 gm of vegetable curry and 125 gm of ‘daal’ plus tea twice a day.

Satyam’s chief financial officer Vadlamani Srinivas, who was also arrested Saturday, had undergone preliminary investigation and appeared Sunday before a special court, according to A. Sivanarayana, Andhra Pradesh additional director general of police. Srinivas was remanded to judicial custody until January 23 by Mr. D. Ramakrishna, Sixth Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, and sent to the Chanchalguda jail with the Raju brothers after interrogation by CID’s Crime Branch (the CB-CID). During his Saturday night arrest and probe by CB-CID, Srinivas made revelations which are contained in his confession letter as submitted to Network 18. “According to me fixed deposits are unreal and fictitious which were managed and was an understanding between the audit section management,” Srinivas stated.

The Hyderabad court on Monday postponed the bail hearings of the Raju brothers and Srinivas to January 16. To be defended by a battalion of 25 lawyers, the three accused will remain in Chanchalguda Central Jail until further court order. The Raju brothers were shifted Sunday to a mid-size Old Hospital Barrack cell shared with a bootlegger.

Contents

  • 1 The offences
  • 2 About Satyam Computer Services
  • 3 Impact on Satyam Computer Services finances and reactions
  • 4 Related news
  • 5 Sources

In 2008, the company struggled to purchase two infrastructure companies founded by family members of company founder and CEO Dr. Raju – Maytas Infrastructure and Maytas Properties – for $1.6 billion, despite concerns raised by independent board directors. Dr. Raju tendered his resignation on January 7 after due notice of falsified accounts to board members and the SEBI.

Since January 7 when two lawsuits were commenced, dozens of other class action law suits were filed against Satyam for hundreds of millions of dollars damages based on fraud in the United States District Court for the Southern District of New York in Manhattan, among others. The securities fraud class-action lawsuits have been filed on behalf of investors who bought Satyam American Depositary Receipts (ADRs) since 2004.

On Wednesday Dr. Raju admitted to falsifying and overstating Satyam’s cash reserves by $1B US dollars (£661m) or 94% of its cash and bank balances on books at the end of September.

The fraud was perpetrated several years ago to bridge “a marginal gap” between actual and accounting books operating profits, and continued for several years. “It was like riding a tiger, not knowing how to get off without being eaten,” B. Raju said.

In a letter to the board, Dr. Raju said that neither he nor the managing director had benefited financially from the inflated revenues. Further claiming that none of the board members had any knowledge of the dire company situation, he noted that Satyam’s balance sheet as of the September 30, 2008, carried inflated figures for cash and bank balances of INR 5,040 crore (as against INR 5,361 crore reflected in the books). He alleged it also carried an accrued interest of INR 376 crore which was non-existent. He confessed that he himself prepared an understated liability of INR 1,230 crore on account of funds amid an overstated debtors’ position of INR 490 crore (as against INR 2,651 crore in the books).

Indian analysts have compared the Satyam-Raju scandal to the infamous American Enron scandal. Immediately following the media expose, PricewaterhouseCoopers, auditor of Satyam’s accounts, was set to be probed for complicity in the controversy. Times Now has reported that the Andhra Pradesh CID arrested PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) representative Gopal Krishnan for investigation on Saturday night.

New York-listed Satyam Computer Services Ltd., India’s fourth-biggest software firm, is a consulting and information technology services company based in Hyderabad, India. Founded in 1987 by Dr. Byrraju Ramalinga Raju, Satyam’s network spans 67 countries on six continents. It employs 53,000 professionals in India, the United States, the United Kingdom, the United Arab Emirates, Canada, Hungary, Singapore, Malaysia, China, Japan, Egypt and Australia. Its monthly salary outflow is estimated at six billion rupees ($125 million). Deriving more than half of its revenues from the United States, it serves 700 global companies, 185 of which are Fortune 500 corporations.

Satyam’s clients include Nestle, Ford, General Electric Co., General Motors Corp., Nissan Motor Co., Applied Materials Inc., Caterpillar Inc., Cisco Systems Inc. and Sony Corp., and brought in about $40bn last year.

In December 2008, a failed acquisition attempt involving the company Maytas led to a plunge in Satyam’s share price. After Wednesday’s confession, Satyam stocks fell further by more than 70%, while the BSE SENSEX dropped to 7.3% Wednesday, causing the removal of Satyam Computer Services from its indices on Thursday. The shares free fell to 11.50 rupees on Friday, their lowest level since March 1998, compared with around last year’s high of 544 rupees.

The New York Stock Exchange has terminated trading in Satyam stock as of January 7, while the National Stock Exchange of India said it will remove Satyam from its S&P CNX Nifty 50-share index from January 12.

India’s biggest-ever corporate fraud has seriously tainted India Inc.‘s strong corporate governance image. “The admission of fraud in financial affairs has created an adverse impression in the minds of trade, business and industry across the world,” the Indian government admitted. The government intervened on Friday night, dismissing Satyam’s board of directors, announcing it will appoint representatives to manage the affairs of the insolvent outsourcing giant. The board would meet within seven days. Dr Yeduguri Samuel Rajasekhara Reddy, chief Minister of State of Andhra Pradesh, India, on Sunday said that the main agenda is to protect the jobs of the software professionals. “We are taking all needful steps in coordination with the government of India to ensure that the jobs of 53,000 engineers are protected and the shareholders’ money is salvaged,” Reddy said.

“We are working on the names. The Satyam case is an aberration. The credibility of the Indian corporate sector in general, and IT sector in particular, should not be allowed to suffer because of this.” Prem Chand Gupta, the Corporate Affairs Minister said. The Federal Government of India appointed a three-member independent board with full authority for Satyam on Sunday and was set to convene within 24 hours. “We have appointed Deepak Parekh, chairman of Housing Development Finance Corporation, Kiran Karnik, former president of IT industry body NASSCOM and C. Achutan, former member of Securities and Exchange Board (SEBI) of India,” Mr. Gupta said.

In early Monday trading (0535 GMT) after the creation of the three-member board, Satyam shares rocketed upwards 60% to 38.15 rupees, even though the main Mumbai market was down more than 2%. BBC reported that Satyam shares have jumped 51% to 36.05 rupees on Monday after the stock lost 87% last week. “The constitution of the new board is seen as a positive step by the market. It’s a confidence boosting measure,” K.K. Mital, Globe Capital, New Delhi head of portfolio management services said. “But the rally will depend largely on the financial situation at the company and the kind of measures that are taken to improve liquidity,” he added.

The Company Law Board, however, has requested Satyam’s interim board not to implement its decisions. “We are asked by the Company Law Board not to implement the decisions of the board. But we are allowed to continue our activity. The team which was constituted recently is continuing its work,” Satyam head global marketing and communications, Mr. Hari Thalapalli, said.

Lazard Ltd., who has a 7.4% stake in Satyam, sought representation on the new board and wrote as much to The Indian Ministry of Corporate Affairs. “As the largest shareholder in the company, we want to be consulted in whatever decisions are being taken by the Indian government. We have written to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and are awaiting a reply from them,” Hitesh Jain, a partner at ALMT Legal, who claimed to represent Lazard, said. “It is a fair proposal and we will take a decision as and when we clear other issues. No decision on this has been taken yet,” P.C. Gupta replied.

Meanwhile, the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) also announced it will try to control the damage and take steps to boost investor confidence. “This exercise will be undertaken after the third quarter results and is expected to be completed by end of February this year,” a SEBI official statement said. A SEBI team is also investigating acting-CEO Ram Mynampati whose salary was greater than that of founder Dr. Raju and all the directors combined. Dr. Raju had just one fifth of Mynampati’s total package of over Rs 3.5 crore as of March 2008. All the directors comparably received only a total of Rs 2.6 crore as salary, commissions, sitting fees, professional fees and other receivables.

Further, the Andhra Pradesh Police CID and teams assigned by the Economic Offences Wing of the CB-CID conducted searches Sunday of homes of the accused including the ex-CFO’s office to gather documentary evidence about the financial fraud.

Police in Britain uncover suspected terrorist plot


Friday, August 11, 2006

The Metropolitan Police’s anti-terrorist branch and security service in London have claimed that a terrorist plot to detonate bombs on nine planes travelling mid-air from the United Kingdom to the United States has been thwarted.

Contents

  • 1 Details of plot emerge
  • 2 Flights disrupted
  • 3 Security restrictions
  • 4 Bank accounts frozen
  • 5 Sources

Calpine declares bankruptcy, cites natural gas prices


Thursday, December 22, 2005

Electrical power generator Calpine Corporation declared bankruptcy on Tuesday. The San Jose, California based company filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection in U.S. Federal Court, to facilitate debt restructuring and to allow for normal operations to continue. Calpine has obtained secured debtor-in-possession financing from Deutsche Bank and Credit Suisse First Boston totaling $2 billion. The company announced that some of its Canadian subsidiaries would also file for creditor protection under the Companies’ Creditors Arrangement Act. Calpine and its subsidiaries operate natural gas and geothermal electricity generating plants in 21 U.S. states and 3 Canadian provinces.

The recent rise in natural gas prices due to Hurricanes Rita and Katrina has pushed Calpine’s cost significantly above the locked in selling price for its long-term contracts. Calpine has asked the court to void eight long term contracts, including a 20-year contract entered into with the State of California‘s Department of Water Resources and Pacific Gas and Electric Company in 2001.

The company received permission on December 21 from the Federal Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York to use $500 million of its financing to continue operating and to keep paying its employees’ salaries and benefits.

Bankruptcy For Small Businesses}


Bankruptcy for Small Businesses

by

Brian.Reed

The entrepreneurial spirit is one of the touchstones of American culture that has made our country so strong. The willingness of driven individuals to step out and risk their financial stability for the sake of a business they believe in has been a catalyst of our country’s growth. However, a recent study by the University of Nevada shows that one in seven bankruptcies are filed by individuals tying to cope with the failure of a small business. While corporations or partnerships cannot file for bankruptcy, Chapter 7 and Chapter 13 are often used by entrepreneurs who are trying to deal with personal and business debt.

Since small businesses are unincorporated, they don’t have the same restrictions as larger corporations, which means that any business and personal debts are the responsibility of the business owner. So when a small business owner gets in over their head, the business doesn’t file for bankruptcy, rather the individual files. For small business owners who file for Chapter 7 bankruptcy there are several protections which make it an attractive choice. If you are a sole proprietor, you operate your business by yourself so your business debts are also your personal debts, so they can be dismissed in a bankruptcy case.

YouTube Preview Image

There are several benefits for small business owners to file for bankruptcy. First of all, there is uniform protection in the United States on future assets, which offers a fresh start to the debtor. So, if you are a business owner who files for bankruptcy, you can start a new business or a new job without worrying about having future earnings seized to pay pre-bankruptcy debt.

Another important benefit for small business owners filing for Chapter 7 bankruptcy is exemptions. Exemptions vary from state to state and are set values above which debtors must surrender property. States with higher exemptions are more attractive to debtors because it protects more of their property. It is important to note that for small businesses filing for bankruptcy, the filer must also list all assets both business and personal, which makes the exemption value of the state an important detail to know before filing. It can make the difference between keeping a home or having it liquidated.

If you are a small business owner who is seriously considering bankruptcy and you live in North Carolina, you need to consult with an attorney who understands North Carolina bankruptcy laws. Not all bankruptcy attorneys are the same. While the process appears complicated, a North Carolina bankruptcy lawyer will be able to help you understand your options and avoid making bad decisions. You get one chance to file bankruptcy right the first time.

When filing for bankruptcy in North Carolina, the attorneys at The Law Offices of John T Orcutt know what they are doing because bankruptcy is all they do. They have helped more than 40,000 families and have a proven track record in succeeding. Call 1-800-899-1414 for a free consultation and ask about their $99/mo plan.

Brian Reed.

North carolina bankruptcy laws

When filing for bankruptcy in North Carolina, the attorneys at The Law Offices of John T Orcutt know what they are doing because bankruptcy is all they do and have a proven track record in succeeding.

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com

}